Alpha Omega Alpha Honor Medical Society

Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences

Maryland Gamma Chapter of Alpha Omega Alpha

USUHS AΩA Members

Class of 2016

Junior Selectees
Brian Andrew
Evan Baines
Jeremy Bolin
Ross Canup
Joshua Krieger
Daniel Lammers
David Lin
Charles Meyer
Raymond Meyer
Donovan Reed
Jessica Rouse
Susan Schultz
Meaghan Sledge
Colin Smith
Matthew Ward

Residents/Fellows:
Andrea Austin
Scott Hopkins
Karl Soderlund
Robert Walter
William Ward

Alumni:
Roderick Borgie
Shaun Carstairs
Fouad Moawad
Kimberly Hickey

Faculty:
Barbara Crothers
Aaron Holley
Jon Meyerle
Jeff Quinlan

Class of 2015

Senior Selectees
Sammy BahoLeonid Belyayev
Tim BloodMaggie Castile
Sara DrayerPatrick Englebert
Erin GrindlayJon Jeter
Lyndsey KissShira Paul
Jonathan PickettJoshua Sigler
Mike SullivanElena Zitzman

Junior Selectees
Thomas AllenNoel Dunn
Joshua FieldsKelly Haeusler
Willis LyfordRobert Lystrup
Jaren MeldrumMeghan Olsen
Mark PratsBart Wilkison
Hal WillardsonJessica Winters
Andrew Woodhouse

Residents:
Thomas Beachkofsky
Nathanial Miletta
Ashleigh Pavey
Rachel Robbins
Katharine Roberts

Alumni:
Susan Fraser
Andrew Morgan
Eric Gessler
Cameron J.L. Nelson

Faculty:
John "Eddie" Atwood
Todd Gleeson
Christopher Lettieri
Ian Wedmore

Class of 2014

Senior Selectees
Matthew ByrneIan Grasso
Ally HaNeil Halonen
Kai HataCharlotte Kaplan
Harris KashtanStephen Kasteler
Alison LaneElizabeth Marx
Edward ParkJared Roberts
Kelly RollmanJason Zack
Alyssa Zuehl

Junior Selectees
Michael BergeMichael Eliason
Geoffrey FarnsworthDerek Grady
Clare GriffisPatrick Grimm
Alexander KnoblochAlexander Lanigan
Rebecca LautersCharles Miller
Justin MygattTimothy Russell
Evan SleipnessBarbara Williams

Alumni
Jason Bothwell

Faculty
Rodney Chan
Patricia McKay

Residents/Fellows
Kevin Bernstein
Maria Kurtz
Christy Sine
Edward Stickle
Nicole Vietor

Class of 2013

Senior Selectees
Emily AndrewsAmy Barrows
Jeremy BernotZachary Bevis
Daniel ChristensenLiam Delahanty
Megan DonahueJohn Fletcher
Jason ForbushMichael Lallemand
Jeremy MandiaJohn McClellan
Steve MelnykJennifer Gregory
Sarah ParkerShannon Wood

Junior Selectees
Scott AllenJason Beachler
Daniel BessAndrew Boston
Ian BreckenridgeJames Contestable
James CovelliMichael Hawkinson
Andrew KaufmanOskar Kizhner
Matthew LailAmanda Laska
Derek MaiJeffrey Teixeira

Faculty
Steven Durning
Barbara Knollmann-Ritschel

Residents/Fellows
Brian Cohee
Travis Deaton
Kristen Zeligs

Class of 2012

Senior Selectees
Peter BellBree Baffer
Robert FenequitoLucas Groves
Billy HarnerKallyn Johnson
Chris KnausIan McDougall
Jaime PierceyAnna Romagnoli
Carolyn SalterGreg Stevens
Chris TarneySam Weiss

Junior Selectees
Daniel BrillhartGregory Czaja
Amanda ElamSamuel Frasier
Colin GallagherGregory Hall
Joel HernessJeptha Johnson
Sean McIntireAmy Ostrofe
Daniel RaboinJoseph Spinelli
Theodore Steelman

Faculty
Alison O'Brien, PhD, Professor and Chair, Microbiology and Immunology
Arthur Wittich, DO, COL, MC, USA, Associate Professor, Department of OB/GYN

Residents/Fellows
Peter Easter, DO, Capt., USAF, MC
Devon Kuehn, MD, CPT(P), MC, USA
Stephanie Matthew, DO, Capt., USAF, MC

Class of 2011

Senior Selectees
Dustin AlbertJacqueline Anderson
Margaret ClarkAndrew Cleveland
Martin HarrisAdam Howes
Christina HyldenCarl Lobato
Rebecca MatzSara Mcalpin
Scott RobinsonMatthew Streitz
David TouchetteOlli Toukolehto

Junior Selectees
Tatyana BabinaJason Bingham
Nathan CutlerJason Foerter
Jason HoskinsDinchen Jardine
Greg KeltsDavid Lindholm
Matthew MichalowiczChristopher Premo
Kristen SaengerRobert Shawhan
Kimberly VanceJohn Young

Faculty
David Welling
Jerri Curtis

Class of 2010

Senior Selectees
Jeremy BaranStuart Brigham
Gregory ChestnutPaul Cripe
Diane Elegino-SteffensIan Funnell
Antonino GermanaNathan Kelsey
Andrew KungJonathan Melzer
Eric Meyer IIHeather Mundy
Katherine RacicotRobert Vietor
Bryant WebberThomas Wilson

Junior Selectees
Christopher E. BackusCharisma Bautista
Grant CochranWilfred De La Cruz
Richard EideEric Grenier
Liesl GrenierJeffrey Guthrie
Anna HangNathanael Hathaway
Bradley TaylorEdward R. Utz

Faculty
Pamela Williams
Kenneth Yew

Residents
Jeffrey McClean
Paul Sargent

Class of 2009

Junior Selectees
Daniel AdamsWilliam Boller
Robert BradyMichael Cunningham
Cicely DyeDelnora Erickson
Anthony GibermanNicole Hsu
Andrew KuschneraitKatherine Kuster
Gary LegaultJeanmarie Rey
Kristina Rustad 

Senior Selectees
Brad BallardTodd Balog
Scott BevansKimberly Caldwell
Michael Dent Emily Hathaway
Andrew HurvitzChristopher Ledford
Corey MossopKirsten Oldach
Travis C. RussellMatthew Swenson
Michael K. TigerPriscilla Wong

Faculty
Richard Conran
Patrick O'Malley

Residents/Fellows
Daniel Carlson
Jess Edison
Alyssa Perroy

Alumni
John Farley
Tandy Olsen

Class of 2008

Senior Selectees
Steven H. CraigPaul M. Drayna
Brent A. FeldtBrian M. Fitzgerald
Philip M. FlatauKelly L. Groom
Caroline Ko MansAndrew D. McLaughlin
Sandra S. McLaughlinNicholas Orr
Marit PetersonLindsay Rath
Kathleen M. Sarber 

Class of 2007

Senior Selectees
Douglas AdamsMary Adams
Todd AntonMichael Cirivello
Mark CoseoMichael Favero
Rolf GraningAmy Helms
Rebecca JohnsonBrian Krause
Jeremy ParkerShannon Rigler
Angela ViersAlicia Warnock

Junior Selectees
Aaron BettsNeil Davids
Brett DaviesJustin Fox
Justin HollonEvan Jones
Joshua TylerVincent Zizak
Catherine McHughChristopher Welton
Melissa BuecheMelissa Buryk
Pamela Landsteiner 

Class of 2006

Senior Selectees
Shelley AldrichJohn Downs
Stephen HarperJason Harris
Jeffrey LackeyRichard Lesperance
Robert McGillJavid Nasir
James NeinerAustin Nelson
James OdoneClayton Rabens
Shawn ReddingScott Tintle
Kevin Tou 

Junior Selectees
Thomas AdamsMichael Arnold
Jason CapraRuth Faircloth
Jennifer GeorgeMax Gratrix
Paul HaggertyWilliam Hilton
Susan HobernichtSamuel McArthur
Karla MontenegroMarcus Neuffer

Class of 2005

Senior Selectees
Daniel BrownStacy Fletcher
Heather GerstSuzanne Gillern
Nathan HawkesLinda Hird
Tristan KnutsonJohn Lichtenberger
Eleane LiesemerGarrett Meyers
Nicholas MoyadelpinoCandace Percival
Anastasia PiotrowskiAndrew Rees
Autumn RichardsElliot Ross
Jason SappJoseph Schmitz
Brett J. Theeler

Junior Selectees
Jamie BulkenhooverPeter Cole
Spencer CurtisSven Hochheimer
Sherry JilinskiWilliam Setley
Emily Wong 

Class of 2004

Senior Selectees
John BodenKory Bodily
Matthew BorgmanAlexander Brown
Albert ChakerRobert Cornfeld
Lance EdmondsWarren Frey
Andrew GilbertJordan Hall
Brandon HamiltonAndrew Kagel
Jessica KehrenKathy Keyser
Brian McLeanPaul Michaud
James McDonaldCade Nylund
Dustin RobertsSamuel Spear
Amy VertreesKimberly Wonderlich

Junior Selectees
Angelique Christman
Tom Hoffman
Michael Licata
Erik Manninen
Necia McRee
Vance Rothmeyer
Bryan Unsell

Class of 2003

Senior Selectees
NamePGY 1 SpecialtyLocation
John BerryDiagnostic RadiologySAUSHEC
Adam BrownPediatricsMAMC
Victor ChangFamily PracticeNCC MGMC
Eric DraperTransitionalNMC Portsmouth
Dena GeorgeFamily PracticeDACH
Shana HansenPediatricsSAUSHEC
Kerry HollenbeckTransitionalNMC San Diego
Brian HoltGeneral SurgerySAUSHEC
Kerry HudsonOBGYNNMC Portsmouth
George KottiInternal MedicineSAUSHEC
Grant LattinDiagnostic Radiology/General SurgeryDGMC
Philip LetadaTransitionalNMC Bethesda
Laura LucasGeneral SurgerySAUSHEC
Jason MassengillOBGYNWright Patterson MC
Arash MomeniTransitionalDGMC
Peter O'ConnorOtolaryngology/General SurgeryNCC-WRAMC
Leonard PhiloTransitionalNCC MGMC
Jamie RiesburgFamily PracticeWAMC
Joseph StuartOrthopedic SurgerySAUSHEC
Dalila Watford LewisPediatricsKeesler MC

Junior Selectees
NamePGY 1 SpecialtyLocation
Dan WilliamsOrthopedic SurgeryEisenhower AMC
Dan CordaroPathologyNCC-WRAMC
Katherine HaddockPathologySAUSHEC
Amy GammilInternal MedicineDGMC
Sunghun ChoDermatology/TransitionalNCC-WRAMC
Grant BonaviaInternal MedicineNMC Bethesda
Jeff LaRochelleInternal MedicineSAUSHEC

Class of 2002

NamePGY 1 SpecialtyLocation
Capt Jared AndrewsTransitionalMadigan
Capt Jon ArnholtSurgerySAUSHEC
Lt David Brett MajorInternal MedicineNNMC
Lt Eric BuenviajeInternal MedicineNNMC
Capt Yovanni CasablancaOBSAUSHEC
Lt Rupa DainerInternal MedicineNNMC
Lt Jen DriscollFamily MedicinePensacola
Lt Joe GonduskySurgerySan Diego
Capt Alan GuhlkeAnesthesiologySAUSHEC
Capt Josh HartzellPediatricsNCC
Capt David HoopesTransitionalSan Diego, Civilian Deferrment
Lt Arlene HudsonOBNCC
Capt Robert HuttonTransitionalSAUSHEC
Capt Jeff KunzInternal MedicineMadigan
Capt Ben LacyPsychiatrySAUSHEC
Capt Dan LaMotheEmergency MedicineWright-Patterson
Capt Wayne LatackInternal MedicineWright-Patterson
Capt Ken MarriottEmergencySAUSHEC
Capt Keith MyersPhysical MedicineNCC
Capt Gil PatinoInternal MedicineKeesler
Lt Tim QuastInternal MedicineNCC
Capt Ian RiddockInternal MedicineTravis, CA
Capt Jon RobitschekSurgeryTravis, CA
Lt Eric SturgillTransitionalPortsmouth
Lt Camille TaborPediatricsSan Diego
Capt Roy ThomasSurgeryMadigan
Capt Sara ThomsonOBMadigan
Lt John TraskAnesthesiologyPortsmouth

Class of 2001

NamePGY 1 SpecialtyLocation
Capt Kevin BanksTransitionalBAMC
Lt David BoydFamily MedicineNaval Hospital Jacksonville
Lt Trisha ClarkeTransitionalNaval Hospital San Diego
Lt Chris DuplessisSurgeryNNMC
Capt Jason EvesRadiologySAUSHEC
Capt Shannon FaberEmergency MedicineSAUSHEC
Capt Matt FargoFamily MedicineMadigan
Lt Jon GilhoolySurgeryPortsmouth
Capt David HarperPediatricsMadigan
Capt Paula JacksonOtolaryngologyNCC
Capt Jimmy LauAnesthesiologySAUSHEC
Capt Chris LeBrunOrthopedic SurgerySAUSHEC
Lt Robert LiottaSurgeryNNMC
Capt Stephen MaturoSurgerySAUSHEC
Lt Greg McNabbInternal MedicineNNMC
Capt Peter MichaelsonOtolaryngologySAUSHEC
Capt Michelle MoyerOrthopaedicsTripler
Capt Tim PhillipsUrologySAUSHEC
Lt Sherri RudinskyPediatricsNaval Hospital San Diego
Lt Dan SherwoodPediatricsNaval Hospital San Diego
Capt Eugene KimInternal MedicineTripler
Capt Brent TinnelPediatricsMadigan
Lt Eric Venn WatsonSurgeryNaval Hospital San Diego
Capt Melvin WagnerlTransitionaNCC