Alpha Omega Alpha Honor Medical Society

The University of South Carolina

South Carolina Beta Chapter of Alpha Omega Alpha

Past Student Inductees

Class of 1981

Burke, Mary Quinn
Collins, Hampton Wade

Class of 1982

Davis, Jerome Marquis
Hames, Joseph Robert
McKee, David Franklin
Parrish, Thomas Earl
Shor, Robert Alan

Class of 1983

Beaver, George Michael
Cook, Dexter Lee
Taylor, Roger Caughman
Wilson, William Randolph
Woods, Diedra Rast

Class of 1984

Anderson, Bryan Keith
Connor, Walter Earnest
Eddy, Virginia An
Edwards, Robert Malcolm
Little, Martha Jane
Walters, John Ray

Class of 1985

Chaturvedi, Rom Priya
Craft, Jeffrey Marshall
Howard, Bradley Steven
Mayer, Ruben Luther
Pearcy, Lennis Louise
Ross, Connie Gean
Schuricht, Alan Leslie
Zimmerman, Raymond John

Class of 1986

Carpenter, Richard Lee
Davenport, Pamela Norman
Hyde, Karen Elizabeth
Newton, Robin Leigh
Reiman, James Allen
Riddle, James Frank
Snelgrove, Norman Eli

Class of 1987

Allgood, Norma Lynne
Bratten, Kim Mar Vi
Eisenhauer, Thomas Lynn
Hood, Charles Guy
Longtin, Catherine Maureen
Schwarz, Susan Jane
Shah, Anita Nadkumar
Sullivan, Miller Joseph

Class of 1988

Brennan, William Andrew
Butler, Brian Forrest
Corso, Steven William
Filler, Lilly Stern
Holcombe, Derek Keith
Quesenberry, James Thomas
Smith, Gregory Craig
Smith, Sidney Terrell
Troyer, Eric Charles
Walter, Gail-Marie Kassel
Wilson, Malissa Gail

Class of 1989

Anderson, Joseph Thomas
Brawley, Bolling Whitfield
Burgis, Judith Thompson
DeMarco, Paul Vincent
McLean, Frederick Miller
Mintz, Edward
Phillips, James Paul
Regan, Sally Webb
Stuck, Leslie Renee

Class of 1990

Amaker, Raymond Davis
Gash, Judson Roy
Gonzalez-Acevedo, Albert
Hill, Barbara Sue
Nash, Brian Curtis
Norton, Terry Odell
Payne, Derrick Russell
Wilson, Michael Brian

Class of 1991

Avant, Michael Grant
Best, Douglas Lindon
Chandler, Archie Hortense
Gallman, Heather Starr
Gilmore, Ernest Edward
Heidt, Francis Edward
Holmes, Silas Wendell
Loucas, Emmanuel Robert
Rubin, Anna Sue

Class of 1992

Bishara, Terek Makram
Giambalvo, Linda Leith
Hieber, Terri Ann
Kennedy, Chris Lane
Lackowski, Douglas Michael
Lawrence, Paul Arthur
Ledford, Calvin Samuel
Parrott, James Hunter
Shah, Mona Dhan

Class of 1993

Boatman, Bradley Warren
Connor, Cheryl Lynn
Giudice, Thomas Patrick
Lowder, Clayton Ralph
Lucas, Karen Louise
McManus, Christopher Michael
Pearson, Amy Adams
Sullivan, Robert Anderson
Van Royen, Alice Ruth
Wickel, Dean Joseph

Class of 1994

Bagnasco, John F.
Deas, Rebekah Ann
Gooch, Andria Michelle
Helsel, Susan Leedy
Hughes, Cecily Stallworth
Parrott, Maxwell Farmer
Privete, Troy Williamson
Strange, Kristin Kirk
Wharton, James Robert

Class of 1995

Aitchison, Paul Morgan
Beckner, G. Eric
Cabiness, Barry W.
Markowitz, Jonathan Edwards
Messer, William Anthony
Oie, Lisa Wilkinson
Phillips, James W.
Shealy, Jerri Lynn
Tiffany, John Burton
Todd, Rhonda S.
Willenborg, Laura Jeanne
Wilson, Christopher E.
Wiltse, Celeste G.

Class of 1996

Bennet, Michelle, L.*
Gibbson, Mark D.*
True, Amber J.*
Chiappetta, Jason
Gibbson, Janice
Kimbrough, Ted
McConnell, Charity
Murdaugh, Terri
Pasui, Kristine
Rawl, Kirk
Ribadeneyra, Mike

Class of 1997

Herron, Joel Bain*
Robinson, Hugh Coleman*
Pollard, Matthew Elliott*
Pollard, Theresa Ann
Johnstone, Reid Fain
Calclasure, James Wise
Willard, William Grant
Skinner, Valerie Ann
Reilly, Christiine Marie
Bain, Earle Eugene
Travis, Jeffrey Allen

Class of 1998

Smith, Becky Starr*
Williams, Patrick Fisher*
Baylor, Michael R.
Amrol, David J.
Crump, Michael T.
Carson, Lee S.
Kennedy, Pamela S.
Simmons, Oliver P.
Lucas, Jerilyn A.
Parker, Harris H.
Frogge, Kellee D.

Class of 1999

Boozer, Harriett, L. *
Moore, Derek R.*
Dobrzynski, Denise M.
Littlejohn, Lanny F.
Sprenkle, Marilyn T.
Haley, Michael W.
Poston, Mary Beth
Stephens, Jeffery A.
Herpel, Laura B.
Soares-Welch, Cacia V.
Wilson, Tara D.

Class of 2000

Bell, Floyd E.*
Hayes, Mary Scott*
Cheesman, David
Fowler, Kim
Kaczmarek, Michael
Lamb, Wade
Pertile, Alex
Simpson, Gabe
Taylor, Marcia
Ward, Daniel
Whirrett, Brian

Class of 2001

Keller, Caroline*
Sanderson, Bronwen*
Swartz, Justine
Austin, Tom
Bradley Robert
Campbell, Jay
Dixon, Vanessa
Dyksterhouse, John
Grunsky, Mitch
Nunnery, Mike
Seymour, Clint
Shealy, Mary

Class of 2002

Cashman, Allison *
Hunnicutt, Addie*
Thomas, Kristen*
Mays, Brooks
Shelley, Brian
Smith, Will
Wessinger, John
Anderson, Andy
Anderson, Suzanne
Rivas, Sharon
Johnston, Andrea
Heath, Jennifer

Class of 2003

Addison, Katherine*
Bratten, Beth*
White, Cory*
Cole, Eric
Finley, Sara
Flemming, Greg
Foster, Emily
Graham, Stacy
Howard, Megan
Newsome, Brandi
Robbins, Brian
Willcox, Hugh

Class of 2004

Jackson, Edward*
Taylor, Scarlet*
Zedek, Dan*
Anderson, Erika
Chaudhry, Sofia
Fields, Erin
Hickman, Jennifer
Hicks, Kim
Morse, Jessica
Rosenzweig, Laura
Thomas, Kevin

Class of 2005

Mathews, Stephanie*
McGowan, Joe*
Phillips, Chris*
Brown, Shahed
Brown, Missi
Duvall, Alex
Horton, Miranda
Knight, Jennifer Bell
Bray, Bethany
Richter, Jim
Soto, Danielle

Class of 2006

Bishop, Aundie*
Butler, Ginna*
Coady, Gretchen*
Matherly, Scott*
Skipper, Joni*
Perry, Kristi
Locke, Adair
Rountree, Maria
Shuler, Marshall
Sides, Andy
Swanson, Jennifer
Taber, Andrew
Vahjen, Brian

Class of 2007

Byra, Paul*
Farnum, Jennifer*
Gilstrap, Daniel*
Iverson, Kenneth*
O'Kelly, Amanda*
Stewart, Faith*
Blair Wetmore Clementson
Jennifer Derrick
Kevin Johnson
Garry Martin
Whitney Moses
Kara Sieverdes

Class of 2008

James, Kristen*
Gleason, Courtney*
McCutcheon, Monica*
Neilsen, Beth*
Wilson, Megan Jordan*
Zollinger, Pam*
Budman, Kevin
Gettys, Franklin Keith
Mason, Philip
Riley, Courtney
Ware, Patrick
White, Krystal

Class of 2009

Bailey, Sarah*
Hearn, Bevin*
Huffman, Christopher*
Napier, Rebecca*
Woodard, Jesse*
Aghaebrahim, Nima
Barnes, Ed
Campbell, Katherine
Davenport, Krista
Gilbert, Leslie
Kennelly, Tina

Class of 2010

Bowdre, Mary Hollingsworth*
Bynum, William Edwards, IV*
Davis, Jonathan A.
Downing, Trevor M.
Eggart, Malcolm Daniel*
Marcotsis, Erin Burfield*
Marsh, Justin
Raetskaya-Solntseva, Olga*
Richter, Robert P.*
Rodriguez, Hector
Sanders, Clara E.
Swall, Marion M.
Wilkerson, Brent Jerome*

Class of 2011

Anderson, William Donald
Babelay, Allison M.*
Barron, Keith Reeves, Jr.
Bersabe, Adrian R.
Coady, Rose E.*
Crosby, Lauren Dewitt
Fadia, Ankur Sunildatta
Grant, April A.*
Gray, Margaret A.*
Knick, Brittany Nicole*
Lemons, Alexander C.
Radabaugh, J. Paul*
Rogers, Jason P.*
Russell, Joseph Luke Alexander


*Elected as Junior AOA Members