Alpha Omega Alpha Honor Medical Society

The University of Texas Medical Branch

Texas Alpha Chapter of Alpha Omega Alpha

Members & Officers

2017-2018 Officers

President: Zachary Ashmore—zmashmore@utmb.edu
Vice President: Paige Hoyer— paige.e.hoyer@gmail.com
Treasurer: Midhat Patel —mpatel927@gmail.com

Faculty

Advisors: Lisa Farmer, MD, and Bernard Karnath, MD

Coordinator

Mary Schlobohm
AΩA Coordinator
School of Medicine, Office of Academic Affairs
5.106 Administration Building
The University of Texas Medical Branch
(409) 772-2673
maschlob@utmb.edu || alphaomegaalphautmb@gmail.com


Class of 2018

Zachary Ashmore
Benjamin Falck
Paige Hoyer
Thomas Johnson
Midhat Patel
Eric Sanders
Harrison Scofield
Kevin Stephanoff
Beau Vandiver


Class of 2017

Vibha Acharya
Candace Bailey*
Da'Marcus Baymon*
Kevin Bieri
Alexander Doxey
Steven Dragosljvich
Adriene Eastaway*
Kelsey English
Morgan Fisler
Abigail Forbes
Samuel Haslam
Shruti Hegde
Erin Heimbach
Isha Kaul
Naveed Khanjee
Naina Lalani
Matthew Mackay*
Shelby MacRae
Elizabeth May
Seena Monjazeb
Jared Nathanson*
Victoria Nettles
Emma Panico
John Robinson
Alejandro Robles
Jorge Roman
Heather Smith
Jeffrey Smith
Sean Stout
Diego Suarez
David Szafron
David Thornberry
Viktoria Topper
An Tran
Jay Truitt
James Truong*
Travis Urban*
Kelsey Wise*

* Denotes induction as a junior.


Class of 2016

Itunu Arojo
Andrew Badalamenti*
Sean Bender
Julie Boisen
Jordan Brewer
R. Nick Burns
Julie Croley*
Robert Davee
Stephen Dryden*
Lee Elam
Alexis Fuller
Travis Green*
Emmanuel Guajardo
Adam Hartman
Neil Jackson
Marissa Lawson
David Lee*
Reuben Macias
Ashish Mamachen
Mark Mccabe
Uyen Ngoc Mui
Stephanie Nguyen
Maryann Osayande
Rimma Osipov
Susan Owns
Pablo Padilla
Creed Paris
Dylan Pratt
Alexandra Rapp
Robert Smith
Rafay Soleja
Christopher Spruell
Chelsea Therrien
Bradley Unruh
Agnes Annetie Usoro
Scott Walton*
Abigail Watts*
J. Alex Weston*

* Denotes induction as a junior.


Class of 2015

Bryan Ager*
Christine Younan Bakhoum*
Tyler Bliss
David Bowen
NianEn Chiang
Maxim Danilevich
Matthew De La Cruz
Barrett Duncan
Stephanie Dunlop
Orlando Esparza
Edwin Ferren
Marshall Gillette
Erin Highfill
Chelsea Hill
Rachael Pellerin Jacobson*
Zachary Jones*
Jennifer Lapin
Austin Lewis
Taylor Lewis
Tuan-Hsing Loh*
Andrew Mai*
Sarah Mustafa
Simukayi Mutasa
Marcia Newby-Goodman*
Lucia Pacheco
Michelle Parmley
Haren Patel
Ronak Patel*
Jacqueline Posada
Paul Potnuru
Casey Sharpe
Jonathan Stubblefield
Jeja Syeda
Martin Tom*
Michael Wheeler
Christopher Zimmermann

Class of 2014

K. Alexandra Acosta* Jeremy Atkinson Han Zhuang Beh
Mitchell Boehnke* Maren Cannell Jordan Carl*
Hoi Chan Jennifer Coben* Jeffrey Conyers
Cara Crouch* Jessica Delaisse Claire Detweiler
Madeline Griffin Kelli Gross Jeremy Hall
Joshua Hardin Dar Heinze Katherine Israel
Kyle Kaltwasser* Ilyse Kornblau* Nikhil Koshy
Satoru Kudose Jean Liew* Kameron Lockamy
Kourtne Murphy-Landry* Anand Padmanabha Trisha Patel
Allison Petrini Nikunj Rana Lindy Ross
Scott Schecter* Tasneam Shagroni Mallory Smith
William Tausend Samuel Wallum Lauren Williams
Jake Wilson


Class of 2013

Michael Stephen Achilleos John Francis Anderson* Patrick Andrew Armstrong
Htin Aung Jobeth Bourque Brown Jason Michael Burrows*
Kellen Scott Carril Jay Sawyer Croley* David Patrick Darrow
Christopher James Deuel Teryn Durea Driver Elizabeth Renee Drone*
John Randolph Dryden Shefali Rajendra Gajjar Taylor Stewart Howard
Rabeea Khan Anjali Kohli Rachel Christine Lombardo
Alison Cyr Lowe Jose L. Lozano-Garcia Fuad Makkouk
Rachel Alyssa Marinch Robert Lee Martin Robert Gorham McAtee
Austin Andrew Miller Kristina Montemayor Nam Hoang Nguyen
James Clayton O’Brien* Shani Joanne Ortiz Sean Mark Paschall*
Karan Akshay Patel* Kershaw Viraf Patel Jessica Dawn Swanson
Miranda Adanna Uzoma* Bridget Mary Wagner Kevin Michael Wells*
Shelly Renee Wilson